" content="">
Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Western History

 - 501 items found in your search
Western History

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arizona Cavalcade: The Turbulent Times.
Hastings House Publishers January 1962 B001IOVARE First Edition Hardcover Used - Good Good 
Blue and white dust jacket with illustration on face. Label blemish upper corner. Some rubbing and chipping. Light blue hardboards, dark blue lettering face and spine. Unmarked pages. Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bellflower: A Pictorial Essay
Bellflower California Heritage Society January 1982 B000HA3IH0 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Minor wear to corners, ends and/or edges. Text clean, No Markings. Oversized 10-12' Tall. Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 By Grit and Grace: Eleven Women Who Shaped the American West (Notable Westerners)
Fulcrum Publishing September 1997 1555912591 / 9781555912598 Trade Used - Good 
Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Contemporary New Mexico, 1940-1990
Univ of New Mexico Pr April 1994 0826314864 / 9780826314864 Paper Back Used - Good 
Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Donkeys of the West
Ballantine/Comstock January 1974 0345238702 / 9780345238702 Paper Back Used - Good 
Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hidden Heroes of the Rockies
N/A January 1927 B000CDKK4G Hardcover Used - Acceptable 
Heavy rubbing and wear to cover. Ex-library book. Back hinge is starting to crack, front hinge is cracked and webbing is exposed. Text is clean, binding is secure. Soiling to cover and edges of the text block. Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Idaho Folklife: Homesteads to Headstones
Univ of Utah Pr (T) February 1985 0874802407 / 9780874802405 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Publisher: University of Utah Press
Date of Publication: 1985
Binding: Paperback
Edition: First Printing
Condition: Very Good/No Jacket
Description: 0874802407 unmarked text. Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Journal of the West (Vol. IX, No. 3, July 1970)
University of California Press January 1970 B002QH1LP8 Paper Back Used - Good 
Cover is wrinkled at spine. Text is clean, binding is secure. Minor shelf wear to cover. Great copy! Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Journal of the West Vol. X (Journal of the West Vol. X No. 2 April 1971)
N/A January 1971 B000RBU3TA Paper Back Used - Good 
Minor shelf wear to book. Text is clean, binding is secure. Pieces of cover have been pulled up from sticker removal on front and back covers. Soiling stain to top page end. Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Journal of the West: A Comprehensive, Illustrated Quarterly Magazine Devoted to Western History and Geography (Vol. VIII, No. 4. October, 1969.)
Journal of the West January 1969 B0053GJ2U0 Paper Back Used - Good 
Minor shelf wear. Cover is wrinkled at the spine. Clean text, secure binding. Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Journal of the West: A Comprehensive, Illustrated Quarterly Magazine Devoted to Western History and Geography, Vol. 5, #2 April 1966
Lorrin & Carroll Morrison January 1966 B000QGLSU4 Paper Back Used - Good 
Minor shelf wear to cover. Cover is wrinkled at the spine. Spine is slightly discolored. Great copy! Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Land of the Yankee Fork The Story of the Great, Wild Mining Camps and the People Who Made Them Wonderful, Fascinating Ghosts
Sage Books by Publishers Press 1972 B003K936W2 Hardcover Used - Good No Jacket 
3rd Printing. Brown covers, gold lettering on spine; rubbing to ends and corners. Unmarked pages. Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Little Known Tales in California History
Stagecoach Publishing 1998 0966005317 / 9780966005318 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Second Printing. Light brown covers, minor wear, mostly clean. Unmarked pages. Inscription on title page. Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Montana Gold Rush Diary of Kate Dunlap
Old West Pub Co June 1969 0912094141 / 9780912094144 Hardcover Used - Very Good 
Very little wear to cover. Excellent copy! Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mosaic of New Mexico's scenery, rocks, and history: a brief guide
State Bureau of Mines and Mineral Resources, New Mexico Institute of Mining January 1967 B000HVJ3CS Paper Back Used - Good 
Unmarked text and secure binding. Minor wear to corners, end, and edges. Minor soiling to page ends. Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Mountain Men and Fur Traders of the Far West: Eighteen Biographical Sketches
Bison Books June 1982 0803272103 / 9780803272101 Trade Used - Good 
Very little wear to book. Text is clean, binding is tight. Excellent copy! Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Old West the Railroaders
Time Life+ Books Inc January 1973 080941466X / 9780809414666 Hardcover Used - Good 
Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Shades of California: The Hidden Beauty of Ordinary Life
Heyday Books October 2001 1890771449 / 9781890771447 Paper Back Used - Very Good 
Minor wear to cover. Great condition. Unmarked text and secure binding. Publishers sticker on spine and stamp on ffep. Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Showdown At Little Big Horn
Berkley January 1972 B000HYVCTW Paper Back Used - Good 
Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Silver in the Golden State: Images and Essays Celebrating the History and Art of Silver in California
Oakland Museum History Dept. June 1986 0802600212 / 9780802600219 Hardcover Used - Mint 
'Publisher: The Oakland Museum History Department
Date of Publication: 1986
Binding: Hard Cover
Condition: Fine/Fine
Description: Over Size Dust jacket is clean with minimal wear along the edges. Book cover is clean and unblemished. Binding is tight, like new. Text is clean and unmarked. Please contact us if you need additional description or info. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookgardenmain@gmail.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie